**NOW ENROLLING: School-year coding clubs Sept. 17 – May 10**

2019 | Winners

Code/Art All Girls Coding Competitions

CodeYourSelf™ Winners

Coded Self-Portrait Competition

2019 Theme: “Doing Something You Love”

Elementary School

Elementary School

Alana Conti

3rd Grade

Middle School

Middle School

Sara Ruiz Meza

6th Grade

High School

High School

Dominique Smith

9th Grade

Honorable Mentions

Ava Orell
Grade 6

Khyaati Magon
Grade 8

Eliana Steiger
Grade 6

Annette Toiran-Prado
Grade 6

Amy Zhou
Grade 6

Isabella Prado
Grade 3

Marissa Eckhardt
Grade 5

Shayna Steiger
Grade 4

Cecile Etzbach
Grade 3

Maria Jose Sosa
Grade 4

Animation

South FL. Competition

Grades 3rd-7th Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Nataly Gonzalez

7th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Olivia Anrrich

7th Grade

3rd Place

3rd Place

Marissa Eckhardt

5th Grade

Grades 8th- 12th Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Salome Gonzalez

8th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Khyaati Maso

8th Grade

3rd Place

3rd Place

Brianna Molina

10th Grade

Interactive

South FL. Competition

Grades 3rd-7th Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Tova Bossewitch

5th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Ivette Barger

7th Grade

3rd Place - (Tie)

3rd Place - (Tie)

Julia Alayo

5th Grade

3rd Place - (Tie)

3rd Place - (Tie)

Rania Ishoof

7th Grade

Grades 8th- 12th Winners

1st Place - (Tie)

1st Place - (Tie)

Khyaati Magon

8th Grade

1st Place - (Tie)

1st Place - (Tie)

Lily Meilan

9th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Devica Shah

8th Grade

3rd Place

3rd Place

Lihi Ancikovsky

8th Grade

Website

South FL. Competition

1st Place

1st Place

Natalie Tellechea

9th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Nicole Calero

10th Grade

Coded Electronic

South FL. Competition

Winner

Winner

Keren Reyes

7th Grade

Mobile App

South FL. Competition

Grades 3rd-7th Winners

1st Place - (Tie)

1st Place - (Tie)

Leslie Ponce

3rd Grade

1st Place - (Tie)

1st Place - (Tie)

Genesis Campos

3rd Grade

Grades 8th- 12th Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Isabel Blanco

8th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Yuhan Liu

10th Grade

3rd Place

3rd Place

Minerva Beraha

10th Grade

Code/Art Teams

Team Gaby^2

Team Gaby^2

Gaby Abreu, Gaby Brayer

8th Grade

Team ALI

Team ALI

Isabel Blanco, Amanda Fernandez, Lauren Vazquez

8th Grade

Cousin Squad

Cousin Squad

Gabriela Garcia, Jacy Bejarano

6th & 7th Grade

3D Art

South FL. Competition

Grades 3rd-7th Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Mya Bermudez

6th Grade

3rd Place - (Tie)

3rd Place - (Tie)

Hanna Sultz

4th Grade

2nd Place - (Tie)

2nd Place - (Tie)

Sofia Garcia

6th Grade

3rd Place - (Tie)

3rd Place - (Tie)

Adriana Hernandez

6th Grade

2nd Place - (Tie)

2nd Place - (Tie)

Eliana Steiger

6th Grade

Grades 8th- 12th Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Yuhan Liu

10th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Diane Li

8th Grade

Congratulations to our 2022

Winners & Finalists!

Interested in participating in Code/Art's 2023 Coding Competition?