>> Pre-Orders for CodeYourSelf™ Book Now Available!<<

2020 Winners

All-Girls Coding Competition

CodeYourSelf™ Winners

Coded Self-Portrait Competition

2020 Theme: “Future Self”

Elementary School

Elementary School

Andrea Diaz

4th Grade

Middle School

Middle School

Keren Reyes

8th Grade

High School

High School

Isabella Durand

11th Grade

Self Portrait Finalists

Annette Toiran-Prado
Grade 7

Emily Kardijan
Grade 8

Isabella de la Cruz
Grade 6

Liyah Orozco
Grade 8

Lucia Segovia
Grade 8

Masielle Rodriguez
Grade 8

Mya Bermudez
Grade 8

Nataly Gonzalez
Grade 8

Nina Sanchez
Grade 8

Regan Cooper
Grade 8

Sofia Garcia
Grade 7

Alexandra Prado
Grade 4

Ana Bracamontes
Grade 5

Brielle Ortega
Grade 4

Elena Settembrino
Grade 4

Federica Lauria
Grade 3

Francesca Sperman
Grade 4

Meredith Claiborne
Grade 5

Olivia Arriete
Grade 4

Romina Sepe
Grade 4

Stella Fernandez
Grade 5

Veronica Puig
Grade 4

Andreina Calles
Grade 9

Dominique Smith
Grade 10

Keren Rivera
Grade 11

Leslie Hinojosa-Mora
Grade 11

Yenifer Segredo
Grade 9

Animation

South FL. Competition

Middle School Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Jessica Wong

7th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Gabriela Diaz

6th Grade

3rd Place

3rd Place

Meyling Chow

7th Grade

Elementary School Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Eliza Rotolante

5th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Sofia Harmat-Vazquez

3rd Grade

3rd Place

3rd Place

Aila Lopez

5th Grade

Interactive

South FL. Competition

Middle School Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Sophia Perez

6th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Eliana Steiger

7th Grade

3rd Place

3rd Place

Jill Evans

8th Grade

Elementary School Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Emma Szafranski

4th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Parker Schimel

4th Grade

3rd Place

3rd Place

Ari Lee Schonfeld

4th Grade

3D Art

South FL. Competition

High School Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Lauren Gregory

12th Grade

Middle School Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Sahana Sethuraman

7th Grade

2nd Place

2nd Place

Mya Bermudez

7th Grade

3rd Place

3rd Place

Eliana Steiger

7th Grade

Elementary School Winners

1st Place

1st Place

Sabrina Lubow

4th Grade

Congratulations to our 2022

Winners & Finalists!

Interested in participating in Code/Art's 2023 Coding Competition?